Logo

Class Schedule

Class Updates:

*Classes offered in partnership with University of New Mexico Continuing Education are open to everyone on a drop-in basis. Go To UNM Page

Purchase Classes or Gift Certificates.   
Contact us: 505-232-9642, yogainfo@highdesertyoga.com

monday
9:00-10:15am Yoga for Scoliosis  Patti
9:30-11:00am Level 1 Zoreh / Supriti
10:30-12:00pm Level 2  Avery
12:15-1:15pm Yoga for Lunch / yoga 1 Niki
4:00-5:15pm Back Care Yoga  
Supriti
4:15-5:15pm Kid's Yoga  (ages 5- 12)  
Julie
5:30-6:30pm Vinyasa Yoga  View Flyer Kim
5:30-7:00pm Yoga Therapeutics Patti
6:45-8:15pm Level 1 Kim
7:15-8:30pm Yoga for Athletes  Heather
 
tuesday
6:30-8:00am Sunrise Yoga-Level 1
Judy
9:30 - 11:00am Level 1 Supriti
9:45-11:15am Level 2/3    Kim
11:15 - 12:15pm Yoga for Cancer Survivors (Free to people in treatment and recovery)   Patti
4:00-5:15pm Gentle Senior Yoga  Judy
5:30-7:00pm Prenatal Yoga  Heather
5:45-7:15pm Timed Asana Class  View Flyer  Kim
wednesday
9:00-10:30am Kundalini Yoga  Sunderjeet/Margaret
9:30-11:00am Level 1  Avery
10:45-11:45am Mom & Baby Yoga  Shana
12:15-1:15pm Yoga for Lunch/yoga 1  Niki
4:00-5:30pm Yoga for Hormonal Balance  Jill
4:15-5:45pm Back Care Yoga  Patti
5:30-6:45pm Roll and Restore * Begins May 7 Emily
6:00-7:30pm Level 1  Zoreh
7:00-8:15pm Yoga and Philosophy  
Katja
 
thursday
9:30-11:00am Level 1 Kim
10:00-11:30am Prenatal  Yoga
Avery
11:15-12:45pm Yin Style Yoga    Shana
4:00-5:15pm Senior Yoga  Judy
4:15-5:15pm Teen and Tween Yoga  Shana/Barbara
5:30-6:30pm Vinyasa Yoga  View Flyer
Avery
5:30-7:00pm Level 1  
Katja
6:45-8:15pm Restorative   Maggie
 
friday
6:45-8:15am Sunrise Yoga - Level 1 Supriti
8:30-9:30am Meditation: Yoga for the Soul   * No class on May 2nd* Jill 
9:30-11:00am Level 1 Zoreh
10:00-11:00am Yoga Basics 
Julie
11:30-12:45pm Yoga for Joint Pain    Flyer Judy
12:15-1:15pm Yoga for Lunch/yoga 1   Emily
4:00-5:15pm De-Stress Yoga   Jill
4:00-5:15pm Yoga: The Body in Emotion  **ends May 13. Resumes on Tuesdays in August** Heather K
               
saturday
7:00-8:30am Kundalini Yoga  Sunderjeet/Margaret
8:00-9:00am Yoga for Healing  Tim
9:15-10:45am Level 2 Kim
9:30-11:00am Level 1 Zoreh
10:00-11:00am Doulas of the Southwest, Meet a Doula Tea! 2nd Saturday of each month. Next: 5/9 Flyer Doulas of SW
11:00-12:30 Prenatal Yoga  Emily
11:30-12:30pm Yoga Basics  
Zhenya
12:45-1:45pm Family Yoga Zhenya
5:00-6:15pm Beginning African Dance:   5/17 Flyer Rujeko
 
sunday
10:15-11:15am Family and Kids Yoga   Julie
11:15-12:45pm Level 1 Judy
11:30-1:00pm Restorative Yoga Avery
1:30-2:30pm Yoga Basics  
Bill
3:00-4:30pm Level 1 Bill