Logo

Class Schedule

Purchase Classes or Gift Certificates.   

Contact us: 505-232-9642, yogainfo@highdesertyoga.com

monday
9:00-10:15am Yoga for Scoliosis   Patti
9:30-11:00am Yoga: Level 1 Zoreh / Supriti
10:30-12:00pm Yoga: Level 2   Kim
12:15-1:15pm Yoga for Lunch / yoga 1 
Niki
4:00-5:15pm Back Care Yoga     
Supriti
4:15-5:15pm Kid's Yoga  (ages 5- 12)  
Julie
5:30-7:00pm Yoga Therapeutics  Patti
6:45-8:15pm Yoga: Level 1-2 Kim
7:15-8:30pm Yoga for the Athlete   Bill
 
tuesday
6:30-8:00am Sunrise Yoga-Level 1
Nistha
9:30 - 11:00am Yoga: Level 1-2 Supriti
9:45-11:15am Yoga: Level 3-4   Kim
11:15 - 12:15pm Yoga for Cancer Survivors (Free to people in treatment and recovery)   Patti
4:00-5:15pm Gentle Senior Yoga  Nistha
4:45-5:45pm Mindful Yoga and Meditation Doreen
5:45-7:15pm Timed Asana Class  View Flyer  Kim
6:00-7:30pm Pregnancy & Birth Yoga: ALL Trimesters    
Zhenya/Shana
wednesday
9:30-11:00am Yoga: Level 1  Avery
10:45-11:45am Mom & Baby Yoga  Shana
11:15-12:15pm Yoga Basics/Level 1  Julie
12:15-1:15pm Yoga for Lunch/yoga 1 Niki
4:00-5:15pm Women's Yoga and Wellness     Supriti
4:15-5:45pm Back Care Yoga  Patti
6:00-7:30pm Yoga: Level 2  Zoreh 
6:45-8:00pm Yoga for Healing   Tim
 
thursday
9:00-10:30am Yoga: Level 1  Supriti
9:30-11:00am Yoga: Level 2  Kim
11:00-12:30pm Prenatal  Yoga 
Avery
11:15-12:45pm Revitalize and Restore  Shana
4:00-5:15pm Senior Yoga  Nistha
4:15-5:15pm Kids Yoga  Julie
6:00-7:30pm Yoga: Level 1    Kim
6:45-8:15pm Restorative Yoga  Avery
 
friday
6:45-8:15am Sunrise Yoga - Level 1-2  Supriti
6:30-8:00am Ashtanga Primary Series, Led class,   Easter
8:30-9:30am Yin Yoga,    
9:30-11:00am Yoga: Level 1-2 Zoreh 
9:45-10:45am Yoga Basics: Learn the Fundamentals! 
Katja
11:30-12:30pm Yoga for Homeschoolers  Next Series to be announced Zhenya
4:00-5:15pm Yoga: Body in Emotion   next series: Fall 2015 Heather K
4:00-5:15pm De-Stress Yoga  cancelled on May 29 & June 5 Katja
7:00-8:00pm Belly Dance: The Cosmic Dance:  NEXT Sesstion to be announced Kleo
               
saturday
8:00-9:00am Yoga for Healing      Tim
9:15-10:45am Yoga: Level 2 -3    Avery
9:30-11:00am Yoga: Level 1-2     Zoreh
10:00-11:00am Doulas of the Southwest, Meet a Doula Tea! 
2nd Saturday of each month. Flyer
Doulas of SW
11:00-12:15pm Yoga Basics/Level 1   Nishtha
11:15-12:45pm Prenatal Yoga  Zhenya
5:15-6:15pm Next Series to be announced  African Dance Rujecko
7:00-8:30pm Kirtan Monthly Practice:  First Saturday of every month.  Zhenya
 
sunday
10:00-10:45am Family and Kids Yoga   Julie
11:00-12:30pm Restorative Yoga Avery
11:15-12:45pm Yoga: Level 1-2  Supriti
1:30-2:30pm Yoga Basics: Learn the Fundamentals! *No Class on May 31
Bill
3:00-4:30pm Yoga: Level 1  *No Class on May 31 Bill